Report: Deep hole in the pathway

14:35 Sep 17 2019 Near 51.894234284673,-8.4764355381391

Description
Hello there! Today walking with my toddler and he almost fall into a hole in Evergreen buildings street, cork city center. The hole is just in front of the number 36. Thanks so much for looking into this.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37062
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broken

20:55 Oct 16, 2019

Near 51.889436306112,-8.4791920445303, 0.35 Kms

Pest control

09:04 Sep 20, 2019

Near St Patrick's park, 0.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms

Lamp out

15:25 Oct 18, 2019

Near 51.882088595573,-8.4653325857841, 0.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Oct 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.97 Kms