Report: Abandoned car

10:46 Sep 18 2019 Near Kilmahuddrick way clondalkin dublin 22

Description
Car left to deteriorate for over two years in cul de sac -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 4 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicle on Grangeview Wood, Clondlakin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint a local resident claimed ownership of this vehicle and on re-inspection this vehicle has been removed from the area.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous mature tree .

17:30 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.327146648388,-6.4251870792379, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Street lights

11:04 Oct 16, 2019

Near The Grange street lights, 0.7 Kms