Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 19 2019 Near N/A

Description
3 weeks passing this dump site. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 19 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 19 September 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight out of order

18:10 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.349989,-6.349247, 0.26 Kms

Broken light on lamppost

14:40 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.348047,-6.354967, 0.27 Kms

Burnt out litter dump

15:30 Dec 31, 2019

Near 53.34537038175,-6.3414750178315, 0.33 Kms

Public Lighting

11:49 Dec 23, 2019

Near 32 belgrove park chapelizod, 0.41 Kms

two lamps out

08:12 Jan 01, 2020

Near lucan road / R112, 0.68 Kms