Report: Gravel dumped on road

10:20 Sep 19 2019 Near 53.319348,-6.364838

Description
A large quantity of gravel dumped on the road. This is a particular risk for motorcyclists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37127
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 4 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Gravel dumped on road

10:20 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.319348,-6.364838, 0 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:39 Oct 13, 2019

Near Naas Road, 0.06 Kms

Litter

18:29 Sep 28, 2019

Near Balkymount Road, 0.09 Kms

Overgrown Trees

11:14 Sep 25, 2019

Near Monastery Gate, Clondalkin Dublin 22 - Monastery Gate Close, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

20:11 Oct 07, 2019

Near Monastery Gate Lawns, Clondalkin, 0.37 Kms