Report: Pot Holes

10:50 Sep 19 2019 Near h91d6xh

Description
Large pots holes on the road leading up to my house at Lisbrine off the R353 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Sep 26 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been forwarded onto the Gort Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Lamp not working

20:50 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.060054239577,-8.8101403743611, 3.27 Kms

Broken street light

20:45 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.060288316796,-8.8121610505231, 3.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Oct 01, 2019

Near N/A, 3.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Oct 01, 2019

Near N/A, 3.66 Kms

Two loose manhole covers

19:10 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.139151574039,-8.9409921859406, 10.21 Kms