Report: Street Light Not Working

11:35 Sep 19 2019 Near 53.326364,-8.198183

Description
StreetLight Number 9305 Not Working Located Opposite College House The Pines Ballinasloe

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37129
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Sep 26 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been forwarded to contractors Electric Skyline to carry out repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 May 26, 2020

Near N/A, 6.27 Kms

Dumping

12:15 May 11, 2020

Near 53.427657,-7.944293, 12.59 Kms

Faulty street lighting

14:05 May 01, 2020

Near 53.522418721145,-8.3209804931615, 14.46 Kms

Street light not working

09:15 May 14, 2020

Near 53.401844827072,-7.7180266629162, 20.47 Kms

Badly damaged road

09:47 May 18, 2020

Near Ballinahinch Newtown Cashel, 21.61 Kms