Report: Faulty Street Light

11:40 Sep 19 2019 Near 51.87549745679,-8.3503518296423

Description
The Close, Harbour Heights, Passage West, Co Cork

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37126
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 23 2019)
Lighting in this estate is not taken in charge by Cork County Council. Developer/Contractor of the estate is responsible for fixing same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

11:40 Sep 19, 2019

Near 51.87549745679,-8.3503518296423, 0 Kms

Damage to footpath

14:05 Sep 17, 2019

Near 51.866786,-8.345851, 0.63 Kms

Street light not working

22:05 Sep 28, 2019

Near 51.863863637261,-8.3323117304596, 1.11 Kms

Public Lighting Belmont Rochestown cork

19:35 Oct 09, 2019

Near 51.87198,-8.395679, 1.95 Kms

No street lights working

10:40 Oct 02, 2019

Near 51.905328151319,-8.3466014068244, 2.07 Kms