Report: Footpaths

11:47 Sep 19 2019 Near K32 f863 Balbriggan

Description
The kirbs and footpath are broken and dangerous outside this eircode.. the worst part is outside a neighbouring house on the cul de sac nearer the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 27 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please be advised that the kerbing at this location has been replaced.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

More bins needed in Balbriggan

10:22 May 10, 2020

Near Balbriggan, 0 Kms

Tree blocking pathway

15:59 May 20, 2020

Near 32 Chapel Close, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Fallen debris

11:40 May 28, 2020

Near 53.609832,-6.186196, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:25 May 11, 2020

Near 53.609832,-6.186196, 0.13 Kms

Tree causing damage

14:34 May 25, 2020

Near 58 bremore drive balbriggan, 0.17 Kms