Report: Shore cover

12:10 Sep 19 2019 Near 52.676716050705,-6.3121994427327

Description
There is a shore grate missing in the parking bay beside the green and the kids in the estate play there. I fear that one of the could fall in it and seriously hurt themselves

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37130
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Shore cover

12:10 Sep 19, 2019

Near 52.676716050705,-6.3121994427327, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Arklow - 25 Avalon - Kerbstones missing

14:02 Sep 18, 2019

Near 25 avalon, arklow, 9.75 Kms

Street Lighting Out

16:25 Oct 08, 2019

Near 52.797439842584,-6.1700052731656, 10.24 Kms

Dangerous Wall

16:30 Oct 08, 2019

Near 52.798465873317,-6.16555804816, 10.41 Kms