Report: Green space Whitechurch view

12:33 Sep 19 2019 Near Whitechurch View

Description
There are a lot of weeds etc in this area which have never been cut back during grass cutting. As a result some people have taken the opportunity to dump all sorts from grass cuttings to the contents of their brown bins. That coupled with the dogs allowed dedicate in the area is making it unsanitary for local children to play. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 24 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. I have been advised by the Foreman of Works that the grass cutting crew were unable to gain access to the green on Whitechurch View due to parked vehicles on the grass area. A crew has been sent to the estate again this morning to see if they can gain access to cut the grass on this green. We would ask that the residents in this area refrain from parking on the green so routine maintenance may be carried out. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tree pruning.

18:05 May 23, 2020

Near 53.276797260617,-6.2904178148988, 0.34 Kms

Broken footpath

18:31 May 04, 2020

Near 184 Moyville, Ballyboden Road , Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.49 Kms

Street light is on continuously

14:10 May 03, 2020

Near 53.277448,-6.29439, 0.51 Kms

Tree Maintenance

21:35 May 24, 2020

Near 53.282437479287,-6.2738316609198, 0.56 Kms

Huge dangerous sycamore needs to be removed

17:22 May 18, 2020

Near Edwards Court Rathfarnham D16, 0.57 Kms