Report: Shore sticking up

12:36 Sep 19 2019 Near 88 Donomore Avenue. Killinarden. Tallaght

Description
The shore outside my garden is lifted and stuck. I cannot lift it back up to fix it. The kids on the road kept messing with it. It's very dangerous. It's right in the walkway to get into my garden someone is going to get hurt. It really needs to be fixed please. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 8 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

The shore you mention appears to be a stop cock for water if this is the case Irish water now deal with these type of queries you can contact them on 1850 278 278

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:27 Nov 08, 2020

Near Knockmore Avenue, 0.14 Kms

Bonfire built

15:30 Oct 31, 2020

Near 53.278282820023,-6.3948777418061, 0.33 Kms

Street Lights not working

23:05 Nov 03, 2020

Near 53.277948698463,-6.3974919821962, 0.39 Kms

Bonfire Debris

15:03 Nov 09, 2020

Near Facing 169 - 173 Killinarden Estate, 0.4 Kms

Two street lights not working

11:21 Nov 23, 2020

Near 68 Killinarden estate, 0.41 Kms