Report: illegal dumping

12:59 Sep 19 2019 Near 1 DEANSRATH LAWN

Description
This day last week I made a report to SDCC regarding the above, nobody has come to remove it ( this is now an ongoing issue at this spot). It's not on that the Litter Warden does not act on reports of illegal dumping when people take the time to contact the council.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 23 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Deansrath Lawn, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pot hole

13:43 May 14, 2020

Near Intersection of 9th lock road and turning left on to nangor road, 0.01 Kms

Leaning/ overhanging trees

15:42 May 13, 2020

Near Riversdale Drive, D22, 0.27 Kms

Leaning/ overhanging trees

15:42 May 13, 2020

Near Riversdale Drive, D22, 0.27 Kms

Overgrown Tree

10:48 May 11, 2020

Near D22 V2N8, 0.28 Kms

Pavement and Road Damage from Utility works

18:18 May 27, 2020

Near Directly outside the Civic Office in Clondalkin, facing west on the southbound lane., 0.28 Kms