Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 19 2019 Near N/A

Description
waste tyres dumped on roadside. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SMC (Sep 24 2019)
I would like an update when possible please
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cork County Council (Dec 2 2019)
no material found at site location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

T56vr02

09:05 May 23, 2020

Near 51.959147529383,-8.3393000018766, 1.69 Kms

Water

11:05 May 07, 2020

Near N/A, 2.78 Kms

Street light not working

20:30 May 06, 2020

Near 51.924596632279,-8.4599736441841, 4.71 Kms

Fly tipping near Kilcully old cemetery

16:10 May 08, 2020

Near 51.933860186389,-8.4819209155596, 5.13 Kms

Water

11:04 May 19, 2020

Near N/A, 5.52 Kms