Report: Pot hole repairs at Killiney beach.

14:08 Sep 19 2019 Near Killiney beach

Description
There are at least two large potholes on the road that passes under the bridge leading to Killiney beach(not at the main car park). These are now a hazard as they are so bad and likely to cause damage to car wheels etc.as they cannot be avoided when driving up or down the road.Would appreciate it if they could be filled in sooon. Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 23 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 162594.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Litter

14:15 May 27, 2020

Near Linear Park loughlinstown, 0.89 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 May 17, 2020

Near N/A, 1.57 Kms

Overflowing public bin

11:20 May 25, 2020

Near Cabinteely park entrance, Old Bray Orad, Cabinteely, 1.6 Kms

Footpath broken

11:25 May 26, 2020

Near 53.280546861217,-6.1080088450615, 1.79 Kms

Overgrown trees shrubs

19:05 May 26, 2020

Near 53.227202239443,-6.1273532320415, 2 Kms