Report: Brambles and weeds

14:09 Sep 19 2019 Near Sutton Lawns

Description
Please could you remove all brambles and weeds from around all the fully grown trees in front of houses in front of No 22-34 Sutton Lawns as itÂ’s now becoming a place for teenagers smoking and drinking..They are also blocking the view into the park -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations area (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your street. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you in due course
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti in Baldoyle

11:50 May 03, 2020

Near 53.396311434756,-6.1267529569241, 0.41 Kms

Abandoned car in Baldoyle village

16:38 May 01, 2020

Near Back Lane, Baldoyle, 0.48 Kms

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.51 Kms

Parking Bays

21:30 May 11, 2020

Near 53.391764,-6.137847, 0.57 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:40 May 03, 2020

Near 53.39102,-6.14289, 0.77 Kms