Report: Damaged footpath

14:10 Sep 19 2019 Near 53.382698049054,-6.3034682639788

Description
Recently the water pipe on the footpath was replaced outside 50 Dunsink Rd. when doing this work they took off the tarmacadam on a section of the footpath beside the street light leaving the earth exposed and causing weeds to grow.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37131
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 19 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Damaged footpath

14:10 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.382698049054,-6.3034682639788, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:14 Sep 23, 2019

Near Dublin 11, 0.15 Kms

Rubbish tipping Farnham Drive

13:15 Sep 25, 2019

Near An Riasc Farnham Drive finglas south Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Fly Tipping/Dumping Rubbish

14:20 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.379662526491,-6.3088250429132, 0.3 Kms

Road flooded

22:10 Sep 30, 2019

Near 53.37608463123,-6.3063388948121, 0.47 Kms