Report: Rubbish dumped

14:55 Sep 19 2019 Near 53.316098265101,-6.3310826151683

Description
Rubbish dumped in laneway

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37132
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 23 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 24 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the laneway to the rear of Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

14:55 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.316098265101,-6.3310826151683, 0 Kms

Green waste

23:41 Oct 15, 2019

Near at the tree nearest house no 3 eircode :D12 PY60, 0.37 Kms

Street lights not lighting

21:50 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.313116086128,-6.323491124908, 0.38 Kms

Tree Pruning

22:05 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.313547,-6.320961, 0.45 Kms

Bin over flowing

17:15 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.311413801083,-6.3214731544072, 0.51 Kms