Report: Damaged wall and green space

13:05 Sep 20 2019 Near Across from Edenpark Surgery

Description
Boundary wall at public path damaged for the second time in recent months. Measures need to be put in place at this junction/site. Highly dangerous for pedestrians. Maybe some bollards/build up planters such as those in front of the local area office in Coolock would work here? - This open space (eyesore) is at the commercial and civic centre of the locality. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 23 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 23 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 23 September 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.35 Kms

Grass cutting

02:30 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.392679,-6.168775, 0.66 Kms

Damaged footpath

22:30 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.383077,-6.199539, 0.78 Kms

Litter and Illegal Dumping, Greencastle Avenue, Coolock

18:08 Jun 29, 2020

Near Greencastle Avenue, Coolock, Dublin 17, 0.82 Kms

Street light

23:20 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.397163,-6.1699, 0.83 Kms