Report: Roof damage

09:35 Sep 21 2019 Near 53.401627115797,-6.2621078928351

Description
There is roof damage (tiles removed by local children) to a shed at the back of the apartment block which is accessed from santry Avenue (close to metro hotel end of avenue). Local kids climbed into the wall at the back of the shed and removed tiles. I think the wall should also be secured.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37192
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Sep 23 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal parking

12:00 Nov 15, 2019

Near Old Ballymun road (Domville Woods), 0.06 Kms

Rubbish dumped

21:45 Oct 23, 2019

Near 53.398985948638,-6.2563159412372, 0.3 Kms

Addition curb on road

09:40 Nov 01, 2019

Near Outside 51 Shanliss Avenue, 0.71 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:28 Oct 23, 2019

Near Entrance to Baile Na Laochra, 0.76 Kms

Bed in laneway

21:30 Oct 29, 2019

Near 53.39103650088,-6.2568665309059, 0.76 Kms