Report: Litter

14:22 Sep 21 2019 Near Skerries Dublin

Description
In skerries we need more bins I am 13 years old and today me and my 2 friends went around skerries not all of it just a bit and we collected 5 big bags of rubbish and what we noticed is that there are not enough bins and we need some near beaches as well we also need recycling bins as well as there are none is to found in skerries -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 24 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.59 Kms

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.61 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 1.84 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.81 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 2.83 Kms