Report: Street lights faulty

17:10 Sep 21 2019 Near 53.346582719265,-7.0395952838246

Description
Street light outside 18 Boyne meadows flickering. Street light outside 20 Boyne meadows. Not lighting.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37202
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lights faulty

17:10 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.346582719265,-7.0395952838246, 0 Kms

Faulty street light

14:20 Oct 09, 2019

Near 53.338600187619,-7.0550592744288, 0.84 Kms

Speed limit sign turned / no longer visible

17:35 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.352222323141,-6.9666888907924, 3.03 Kms

Roundabout sign faded

22:40 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.355270508222,-6.9592216208952, 3.37 Kms

Multiple potholes

22:45 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.341673418437,-6.9438683180566, 3.96 Kms