Report: Broken streetlight

23:20 Sep 23 2019 Near 53.398191,-6.251804

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37269
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 24 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 2 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Noise, littering and anti social behaviour

12:25 May 19, 2020

Near 53.399087,-6.253396, 0.09 Kms

Water coming to surface

04:10 May 22, 2020

Near 53.397216223425,-6.2450589541848, 0.29 Kms

Pedestrian Light button not working

16:30 May 17, 2020

Near 53.398549,-6.243869, 0.33 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:35 May 17, 2020

Near 53.398600408716,-6.2423134968797, 0.39 Kms

Road needs sweeping

17:05 May 08, 2020

Near 53.389261715401,-6.2513255560675, 0.62 Kms