Report: pedestrian crossing traffic lights constantaly cycling

10:17 Sep 24 2019 Near @ Hillside and Bellevue Park

Description
The pedestrian crossing lights on Bellevue Road are constantly activating even when there are no pedestrians pressing the button.

I think this is an intermittent fault, and might be happening when it's raining (water affecting the the electrics maybe). -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 24 2019)
Thank you for your report. This is now forwarded to the Greystones Municipal District for repair. (greystonesmd@wicklowcoco.ie)
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Public bins need emptying

18:40 May 27, 2020

Near 53.139290309708,-6.0618512434081, 0.49 Kms

Street light

16:05 May 28, 2020

Near 53.151433744776,-6.0782277560425, 0.59 Kms

Public Light

16:50 May 18, 2020

Near 53.134556500153,-6.0680276341702, 0.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 May 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.88 Kms

Lampost not working

10:45 May 07, 2020

Near 53.102644144068,-6.0643068364631, 2.94 Kms