Report: Street Light

03:35 Sep 25 2019 Near 52.745654318922,-8.7725257069713

Description
Street Light Pole Number 4 at Mill Court Sixmilebridge is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37309
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Service (Sep 26 2019)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

15:12 May 22, 2020

Near Sixmilebridge, 0.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:11 May 22, 2020

Near Kilnacree, Sixmilebridge, Co.Clare, 0.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:11 May 22, 2020

Near Kilnacree, Sixmilebridge, Co.Clare, 0.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:11 May 22, 2020

Near Kilnacree, Sixmilebridge, Co.Clare, 0.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:11 May 22, 2020

Near Kilnacree, Sixmilebridge, Co.Clare, 0.37 Kms