Report: Street light on 24/7

14:09 Sep 25 2019 Near Brookville Park

Description
Pole 8 on Brookville Park is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 1 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Damaged footpath

22:30 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.383077,-6.199539, 0.21 Kms

Graffitti

12:00 Jul 03, 2020

Near Rear of 39 maryfield drive and kilmore road fikthy, 0.49 Kms

Street light out

00:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.380979,-6.212327, 0.51 Kms

Tree suckers obstructing traffic view when exiting Brookwood Park

13:45 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.378043,-6.197597, 0.55 Kms

graffti on bin

19:35 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.395073203016,-6.1999689895299, 0.67 Kms