Report: Broken path

20:30 Sep 28 2019 Near 53.576867,-6.112831

Description
Broken path/slabs on the Dublin Road, skerries at the entrance to the Haven estate. Across the road from the little theatre /community centre

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37452
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 30 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Repairs have been carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken light

13:01 Nov 08, 2019

Near Beau Piers Skerries, 0.13 Kms

Street lighting

20:25 Nov 14, 2019

Near K34A395, 0.17 Kms

No Road Markings

15:38 Nov 07, 2019

Near Barnegeeragh Road, from Townparks to Skerries Point, 0.38 Kms

Fallen Tree

13:30 Oct 30, 2019

Near 53.571560341461,-6.116176677054, 0.39 Kms

Wood/Rubbish/Building Supplies Dumped

15:27 Nov 07, 2019

Near Junction of The Green and The Heights, Skerries Rock, 0.5 Kms