Report: Bags of rubbish dumped on side of road

09:20 Sep 30 2019 Near 52.715844,-8.8931

Description
2 black bags containing rubbish dumped at side of road. Birds have been picking at these bags, so litter is strewn on the road. 1 black bag seems to be have been dumped on Thursday night (26th Sept) and other bag was dumped over weekend. Looks like this dumping is becoming a regular occurrence, probably by the same person

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37488
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Service (Oct 1 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix your Street, this matter has been referred to the Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer services (Oct 22 2019)
The rubbish has been removed and the complaint is closed. CRM 12282 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Mattress dumped on side of road

08:45 Dec 23, 2019

Near 52.716242,-8.89529, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Dec 23, 2019

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms

Dangerous Potholes on Road

10:15 Jan 09, 2020

Near 52.752123,-8.871921, 2.66 Kms

Broken Street Light

09:50 Dec 28, 2019

Near 52.817917610032,-8.8715965351844, 7.11 Kms

Faulty Light

15:10 Jan 14, 2020

Near 52.814309435801,-8.9453874992519, 7.15 Kms