Report: Dumped green/biodegradable waste

08:32 Oct 1 2019 Near Junction of Edenmore park/crescent

Description
Bags of tree/plant cuttings dumped on green space in large plastic bags. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 1 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 2 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 02 October 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Fly tipping

12:20 May 09, 2020

Near 53.387133,-6.189764, 0.31 Kms

Dumped domestic rubbish

12:10 May 09, 2020

Near 53.387020859726,-6.1919923601743, 0.4 Kms

Tree a health and Safety risk

12:42 May 13, 2020

Near 1 and 3 Foxhill Grove, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.62 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:10 May 25, 2020

Near 53.389878,-6.16745, 0.63 Kms