Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Oct 1 2019 Near N/A

Description
Bush fallen into lane, and rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 2 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 3 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded on to the Waste Management Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jan 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 11, 2021

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jan 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 11, 2021

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Broken street light

04:34 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.361801606038,-6.2778317202411, 0.06 Kms