Report: Street light out

22:55 Oct 2 2019 Near 53.382266227618,-6.1975176272734

Description
Corner street light out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37601
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 8 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

13:05 May 12, 2020

Near 53.376714,-6.198223, 0.38 Kms

Dumped domestic rubbish

12:10 May 09, 2020

Near 53.387020859726,-6.1919923601743, 0.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Fly tipping

12:20 May 09, 2020

Near 53.387133,-6.189764, 0.46 Kms

Kilmore drive has turned into a fly tip

10:46 May 11, 2020

Near Kilmore Drive, 0.64 Kms