Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Household refuge and white electric appliance dumped near the junction of York Rd and Cumberland St at these coordinates:

Here is my current location. Click on one of the map links below:

https://openstreetmap.org/go/es~YR~bO--?m

https://maps.google.com/maps?q=loc:53.29445166666666,-6.142143333333333&z=15

http://download.osmand.net/go?lat=53.29445166666666&lon=-6.142143333333333&z=15

geo:53.294453,-6.1421432;u=12.2. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 9 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 164420.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Trolleys left on path

14:29 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.292268057161,-6.1407314382615, 0.18 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.286732732299,-6.1454952368554, 0.57 Kms

Collection of Bags of rubbish

13:55 Jan 11, 2021

Near Parish Centre, Alma Place, MONKSTOWN., 0.57 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

20:54 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.286444109697,-6.1455381521972, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 14, 2021

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms