Report: Broken path

14:46 Oct 5 2019 Near Kerb to the right of the entrance to Skerries Town football club.

Description
Path has been dangerous for a number of years- previously reported after accident.

It has gradually worsened. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
The tactile paving has been replaced.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.36 Kms

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.36 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 1.62 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 2.7 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.73 Kms