Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
5 October, please collect dumped rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 7 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 07 October 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jan 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Dumped Rubbish again

18:01 Jan 07, 2021

Near Corner of Lindsay and Prospect Roads, 0.23 Kms

Broken street light

20:22 Jan 15, 2021

Near Royal Canal Bank, 0.34 Kms

Sink hole

22:49 Dec 25, 2020

Near 53.373379800227,-6.261145040168, 0.45 Kms

Road Name Sign Missing

18:29 Jan 09, 2021

Near 53.372821012141,-6.2595622624753, 0.47 Kms