Report: Dangerous hole in road

03:55 Oct 6 2019 Near No 1, Rosmeen Gardens, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin.

Description
Outside No 1 Rosmeen Gardens there has been a nasty dip in the road just where you would naturally step off the path. It was repaired a while back but the repair has now fallen in and it is worse than ever. It really is a broken ankle waiting to happen. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 9 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 164425.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Blocked storm drains

10:49 Jan 22, 2021

Near Upper Glenageary Road, Glenageary, Co Dublin, 0.36 Kms

Trolleys left on path

14:29 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.292268057161,-6.1407314382615, 0.53 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.286732732299,-6.1454952368554, 0.67 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

20:54 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.286444109697,-6.1455381521972, 0.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 14, 2021

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms