Report: Road needs to be resurfaced

10:21 Oct 6 2019 Near Kiladysart Road, Ennis, Co. Clare

Description
The road at the turn off to the kiladysart road from the new maxol garage in Ennis is in desperate need of resurfacing! This road has been dug up multiple times in the past few months and now resembles a patchwork quilt. There are so many bumps and holes in the road that it is going to cause damage to vehicles. Why it wasnÂ’t resurfaced properly after the works were finished I donÂ’t know, now the residents are going to face more traffic disruption when this is being done. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Oct 8 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. It has been referred to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Nov 6 2019)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to inform you that the Engineer for the area has informed us that this section of road is due to be resurfaced next week as part of the Ennis South Flood relief scheme.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

12:10 Oct 30, 2019

Near 52.822324,-8.991197, 0.55 Kms

Dumping n85

14:21 Oct 19, 2019

Near N85 near Ennis road side, 1.94 Kms

Street Light not working

17:20 Oct 24, 2019

Near 52.85267696888,-8.9763827173297, 2.3 Kms

Footpath

16:20 Nov 07, 2019

Near 52.710455010783,-8.8789226605985, 8.61 Kms

Light not working

20:35 Oct 21, 2019

Near 52.72082417861,-8.8153269201186, 9.65 Kms