Report: Blocked crossing area

22:50 Oct 7 2019 Near 53.293659585325,-6.1543516394452

Description
This crossing area is blocked by vans and cars all day, everyday. This is a hazard for pedestrians, including visually impaired people, people in wheelchairs, people using buggies and prams, etc. The improvement scheme for the village was to make the village better for pedestrians, additional improvements are still needed!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37756
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 9 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 164490.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Collection of Bags of rubbish

13:55 Jan 11, 2021

Near Parish Centre, Alma Place, MONKSTOWN., 0.11 Kms

Trolleys left on path

14:29 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.292268057161,-6.1407314382615, 0.57 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.286732732299,-6.1454952368554, 0.6 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

20:54 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.286444109697,-6.1455381521972, 0.62 Kms

Street light on 24/7

19:54 Jan 15, 2021

Near Monkstown Link Road, 0.7 Kms