Report: Street light on 24/7

14:04 Oct 9 2019 Near Cornmarket

Description
Pole 15 on Cornmarket Dublin 8 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 9 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 24 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bush obstructing driver's view

14:50 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.343347193668,-6.2752073888012, 0.01 Kms

Street light on 24/7

10:36 Jan 17, 2020

Near Nicholas Street, 0.14 Kms

Street lighting

19:49 Jan 04, 2020

Near Winetavern Street, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Rubbish heap

22:15 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.349011,-6.271786, 0.42 Kms