Report: Collapsed street

14:10 Oct 9 2019 Near 53.364056,-6.269236

Description
Collapsed part of the street after some incompetent repair. It can easily damage wheel or suspension.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37807
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 9 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 10 October 2019 to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jan 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Another Pothole

21:50 Jan 09, 2020

Near Iona Crescent between Crescent Villas and Iona Drive., 0.32 Kms

Dumped rubbish

11:20 Dec 31, 2019

Near 53.360323214264,-6.2740953787911, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jan 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Street light not working

21:25 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.368166307191,-6.2735581206777, 0.34 Kms