Report: Belisha crossing light not working

14:11 Oct 9 2019 Near Church Road

Description
One of the Belisha beacon crossing lights is not working beside Bellevue Road junction -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the Greystones Municipal District for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

19:20 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.13902,-6.058933, 0.54 Kms

Street lighting

20:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.122889063684,-6.0664010991977, 1.59 Kms

Street lighting

16:55 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.113923312244,-6.0622633114162, 2.21 Kms

Speed ramp damaged

14:55 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.111313232851,-6.0655499254385, 2.39 Kms

Damaged ramp surface

10:16 Jan 22, 2020

Near Ramp outside of primary school, 2.39 Kms