Report: Dumping

14:35 Oct 9 2019 Near 53.294296956506,-6.1420410918423

Description
Illegal dumping blocking footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37809
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 14 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 164882.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Signs Kelly's Avenue/Crofton Road, Dun Laoghaire

16:11 Jan 08, 2020

Near Kelly's Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, 0.14 Kms

Very poor road surface, subsidence

14:50 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.292755441088,-6.1499636016905, 0.34 Kms

Faulty Street light

06:40 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.294685052923,-6.152591057449, 0.44 Kms

Faulty Street Light

19:45 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.288269,-6.150258, 0.54 Kms

Blocked gullies on Glenageary Rd Lower

21:40 Jan 13, 2020

Near Glenageary Road Lower, 0.81 Kms