Report: Street light

15:12 Oct 9 2019 Near Knocklyon road/Delaford Avenue intersection

Description
Broken Light .number 34 on Knocklyon road opposite the entrance to Delaford Avenue if you could get it repaired it would be great -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this pole has been listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light

15:12 Oct 09, 2019

Near Knocklyon road/Delaford Avenue intersection, 0 Kms

Street light not working

22:35 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.281179702123,-6.3240210135938, 0.16 Kms

Removal of tree stumps in knocklyon Avenue and surrounding area

00:54 Oct 02, 2019

Near (42) Knocklyon avenue, 0.23 Kms

Poor repairs resulting in trip hazard

13:30 Sep 30, 2019

Near 53.284207690784,-6.3189098021542, 0.25 Kms

Faulty traffic signals at Scholarstown Road/ Knocklyon Road

14:39 Sep 29, 2019

Near Scholarstown Road/ Knocklyon Road, 0.27 Kms