Report: No street lights are on . Wed evening 9.10.19

19:45 Oct 9 2019 Near 52.653177721355,-8.6034730486027

Description
Hi No street lights were working in Woodlawn Park ballysimon Road Limerick on Wednesday evening 9.10.10 Estate was very dark and this was quite unsafe and dangerous Please look into this Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37820
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Claughaun coury garryowen light out

09:05 Nov 08, 2019

Near 52.660215326551,-8.6072446684966, 0.51 Kms

Street Light out Carn na Ree old singland road

08:05 Oct 25, 2019

Near 52.659053181563,-8.5885224304642, 0.75 Kms

Alley light shuts off after 6pm

16:05 Nov 15, 2019

Near 52.645023626121,-8.6163042842941, 0.78 Kms

Street light out

14:05 Nov 12, 2019

Near 52.651519508863,-8.6286348821099, 1.06 Kms

Street /walkway lighting

17:30 Oct 22, 2019

Near limerick, 1.09 Kms