Report: Signage placed on public roundabout

23:45 Oct 9 2019 Near 53.173310156433,-6.5364942236532

Description
Signage advertising placed in the middle of the roundabout. Assumed to be placed illegally.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37836
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been referred to the Baltinglass Municipal District for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light

12:35 Jul 13, 2020

Near 53.16788976138,-6.5410723497351, 0.42 Kms

Fallen Tree

01:57 Jun 23, 2020

Near 18 Burgage Manor, Blessington, co. Wicklow, 0.88 Kms

Shores blocked - Newtown Grove, Eadestoen

19:50 Jul 01, 2020

Near w91 rtf8, 2.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 12, 2020

Near N/A, 4.67 Kms

Digital speed sign failed

16:20 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.237590671569,-6.4550499784021, 5.58 Kms