Report: Traffic Lights

11:10 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.316163822943,-6.4801387974995

Description
Location: pedestrian Traffic lights outside Peamount Hospital.

One set of the traffic lights was hit by a truck and is facing the wrong way.

Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37853
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 10 2019)
Thank You for using Fix your Street.

This has been reported to our contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

00:15 May 14, 2020

Near Adamstown link road under the R120 bridge, 1.57 Kms

Lights gone on Hayden's Lane Access Road off Newcastle Road

20:15 May 27, 2020

Near hayden's lane access Road, 1.62 Kms

Graffiti

09:40 May 13, 2020

Near 53.335583,-6.454384, 1.71 Kms

Inappropriate Graffiti & Lights out of order

20:18 May 27, 2020

Near hayden's lane access Road, 1.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 May 11, 2020

Near N/A, 2.06 Kms