Report: Street lights not working

12:02 Oct 10 2019 Near Taylor Hill Walk directly off the Castlemill Link Rd

Description
Street lights not working along the entrance to Taylor Hill estate ..Taylor Hill walk is the name of the road, it is becoming dangerous especially for pedestrians as there is poor visibility for drivers -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

12:02 Oct 10, 2019

Near Taylor Hill Walk directly off the Castlemill Link Rd, 0 Kms

Overflowing stream

22:25 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.294502855582,-6.6282108972986, 2.77 Kms

Broken street light

19:40 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.371388,-6.595032, 3.18 Kms

Street light out on Meadowbrook Link road

20:05 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.371451,-6.594634, 3.19 Kms

Drainage grate causes access difficulty

17:40 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.373586973965,-6.5999455357625, 3.19 Kms