Report: Broken Street Light

12:05 Oct 10 2019 Near Glencar

Description
Street Light outside GlencarCommunity Centre entrance not working past few weeks.

Only light in this area.Very dark and lots of cars/people using this entrance -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Oct 10 2019)
Good afternoon. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We have made this aware to the Roads Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

12:05 Oct 10, 2019

Near Glencar, 0 Kms

Street Light Out

07:25 Sep 19, 2019

Near 52.100166,-9.788505, 0.76 Kms

Ballyhar to Killarney rd

19:57 Oct 13, 2019

Near Killarney to ballyhar road townland sheans, 9.23 Kms

Potholes and bad drainage systems

10:45 Sep 18, 2019

Near , 10.14 Kms

black bag of waste dumped

09:48 Oct 02, 2019

Near Farmers Bridge, 10.95 Kms