Report: Poor road reinstatement

12:17 Oct 10 2019 Near leeson street left lane just past pembroke st heading southbound towards canal

Description
There has been extremely poor road reinstatement on this road. In fact the dip in the surface is so significant it is a health a safety issue
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 10 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been referred on to our road maintenance department to investigate the road surface on 10th October.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Poor road reinstatement

12:17 Oct 10, 2019

Near leeson street left lane just past pembroke st heading southbound towards canal, 0 Kms

Poor road reinstatement

00:08 Sep 30, 2019

Near fitzwilliam place to Fitzwilliam Street lower, 0.12 Kms

Poor road reinstatement

23:20 Sep 27, 2019

Near stephens green between leeson st and hume st, 0.24 Kms

Dangerous holes on the street

17:37 Oct 11, 2019

Near Ely Place, Dublin 2, 0.25 Kms

Hole in glass grate

16:45 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.337985,-6.253964, 0.28 Kms