Report: Street Light out of order

12:20 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.651881,-6.683462

Description
Pole no 12 Wooodlands out of order

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37856
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Oct 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department for their attention and, provided the road is in charge, it will be included on the Pothole Register from which works are prioritised and carried out subject to available funding.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Side of road worn

09:20 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.651881,-6.683462, 0 Kms

Blocked Rain Drain

09:20 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.651881,-6.683462, 0 Kms

Street Light out of order

12:20 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.651881,-6.683462, 0 Kms

Street light not working

09:35 Sep 17, 2019

Near Outside House No 83, Beechmount Vale,Navan, County Meath, 0.17 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:58 Sep 17, 2019

Near Beechmount Vale, Navan, Co. Meath, 0.37 Kms