Report: Illegal Dumping

13:05 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.402542792569,-6.3935495588284

Description
Numerous bags of rubbish dumped along park railings

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37859
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
claire Murtagh (Nov 18 2019)
thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Traffic Lights

12:06 Jan 21, 2021

Near Huntstown Way, corner of Briarwood Lawn, 0.42 Kms

Traffic lights continually cycling to red

11:29 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.399928683808,-6.4033872180779, 0.44 Kms

Burned out rubbish on path

10:13 Jan 19, 2021

Near Ladyswell park, 0.47 Kms

Street light out

13:14 Jan 06, 2021

Near 53.397531,-6.384424, 0.51 Kms

Overflowing council bins

10:15 Jan 19, 2021

Near Damastown Way, 0.7 Kms