Report: Path blocked

14:05 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.331048751695,-6.4461536583685

Description
Path at this point is 50% blocked by over growth that needs to be cut back, this whole area is part of the greenway and neglected.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37864
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 10 2020)
area scheduled for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jan 10, 2021

Near South Dublin County. Adamstown link road, 0.21 Kms

start of a pot hole

07:46 Jan 15, 2021

Near adamstown, 0.53 Kms

Illegally dumped vehicles

18:55 Jan 20, 2021

Near ADAMSTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE STAFF CARPARK, 0.77 Kms

Dumping of roadworks material

14:18 Dec 21, 2020

Near Grange View Road, Grange View Lawn, Grange View Way, Clondalkin, 0.77 Kms

Rubbish

13:58 Jan 11, 2021

Near Griffen glen road beside the shopping center, 0.8 Kms